Last season we had several featured series and featured Time Attacks with prizes for winners and some random participants. iRacing members earned more than $6,000 in cash and credits. We are excited to announce all of the winners.

The Time Attacks were especially close with Maximilian Benecke edging Sebastian Job in the Ferrari 488 GTE by just 0.139 seconds.  Cody Byus bested Justin Bolton by 0.174 in the Xfinity Series TA and Rickey J Sanders beat Alex A Bergeron by a mere 0.006 seconds. All three winners earned $1,000 cash with credits being awarded to second and third place as well. Three luck participants in each Featured TA also will receive 100 credits.

In the featured series we saw over 1,000 drivers compete in the Super Late Model series and more than 2,700 drivers in the Grand Touring Cup. iRacing credits were awarded to the top three finishers in each series & class.

Time Attack Featured Series Winners

Ferrari GTE

1st Place – $1,000 Cash – Maximilian Benecke

2nd Place – 500 iRacing Credits – Sebastian Job

3rd Place – 250 iRacing Credits – Matt Smith Andreou

Random Participants – 100 iRacing credits each – Kevin Fortmann, Emmanuel Galinier & Frédéric Augé

Xfinity Cars 

1st Place – $1,000 Cash – Cody Byus

2nd Place – 500 iRacing Credits – Justin Bolton

3rd Place – 250 iRacing Credits – Logan Clampitt

Random Participants – 100 iRacing credits each – Tom Moustakas, Nate Martin , Matthew Caldwell3

410 Sprint Car

1st Place – $1,000 Cash – Rickey J Sanders

2nd Place – 500 iRacing Credits – Alex Bergeron

3rd Place – 250 iRacing Credits – Lewis Hewett

Random Participants – 100 iRacing credits each – Nelson Webster, Brett Wheeler, Kevin Wilmen2

 

Featured Series Winners

NASCAR iRacing Super Late Model Series

Position Name Credits
Division 1 1 Kyle Souza 25
2 Ryan Doucette 15
3 Jason Tarasenko 10
Division 2 1 Brian Burleson 25
2 Colin Allman 15
3 Landon S Sciacca 10
Division 3 1 Garrett W. Stoegbauer 25
2 Nathan Haseleu 15
3 Theodore Burns 10
Division 4 1 Christopher Shannon 25
2 Jason Steinhurst 15
3 Paul Massey 10
Division 5 1 Sergio Abella 25
2 Denis Smyth 15
3 Chad Bass 10
Division 6 1 David Bliske 25
2 Michael J Halligan 15
3 Randy Ratliff 10
Division 7 1 Don Norris 25
2 Matthew Roll 15
3 Donald Clark 10
Division 8 1 Kenneth Haines 25
2 Michael Crockett 15
3 Richard Dempsey4 10
Division 9 1 Laurianne Boisvert2 25
2 Devon Rogers 15
3 Shane Gunter 10
Division 10 1 Rowdy Cannon 25
2 Donald Keith 15
3 Kevin Rudser 10

 

iRacing Grand Touring Cup

Pontiac Solstice Position Name Credits
Division 1 1 Gerardo Babio Ramos 25
2 Benn Snell 15
3 Frank Giesler 10
Division 2 1 Timmy Ayres 25
2 FM Rivera 15
3 Ruslan Bairamkulov 10
Division 3 1 Ivan Delgado Jareno 25
2 Brian Hibbard 15
3 Stephane Lovato 10
Division 4 1 Kheireddine Bouafia 25
2 Hugo Araujo 15
3 Neil Rocks 10
Division 5 1 Juan Luis Robles 25
2 Steffen Scheller 15
3 James Zeitz 10
Division 6 1 Viktor Shubenkov 25
2 Jean Francois Daigle 15
3 Andras Laszlo Kovacs 10
Division 7 1 Fernando M Ferreira 25
2 Joao Pedro Mendes 15
3 Laszlo Miskolczi 10
Division 8 1 David Thompson2 25
2 Leandro Formolo3 15
3 David Delgado 10
Division 9 1 Ian Seely 25
2 Evgeniy Lizunov 15
3 Bill Eberhardt 10
Division 10 1 Jeffrey Hornyak 25
2 Endre Tibor Varga 15
3 Wayne Harrison-Watt 10

 

VW Jetta Position Name Credits
Division 1 1 Sven Plutta 25
2 Grant Bray 15
3 Steve Hooper 10
Division 2 1 Jackson Freer 25
2 Miguel M Freitas 15
3 Gustavo Cianfarani 10
Division 3 1 Adrian Refsnes 25
2 Michael Johnson21 15
3 Cedric Gibrat 10
Division 4 1 Enrik Horn 25
2 Mike Swenson 15
3 Mattia Ferrazin 10
Division 5 1 Antonino Arcidiacono 25
2 Mathieu Rioux 15
3 Jesse Lynch 10
Division 6 1 Viktor Shubenkov 25
2 Andras Laszlo Kovacs 15
3 Sebastian Taylor 10
Division 7 1 Fernando M Ferreira 25
2 Frank Alessi 15
3 Ransom Cubitt 10
Division 8 1 Ed Cooper 25
2 Robby Bethea 15
3 David Carlson2 10
Division 9 1 Tibor Wittmann 25
2 Ian Seely 15
3 Ville Leminen 10
Division 10 1 Jeffrey Hornyak 25
2 Verlis Felkins 15
3 Oswaldo Serna Martinez 10

 

Mustang Position Name Credits
Division 1 1 Dave Gelink 25
2 Patrik Flis 15
3 Kevin C Ford 10
Division 2 1 Dexter Castro 25
2 Timmy Ayres 15
3 Vicente Javier Trilles Zumaquero 10
Division 3 1 Jason Stout 25
2 Albert Schutz 15
3 Rod Dagneau 10
Division 4 1 Kheireddine Bouafia 25
2 Kyle Charpenteir 15
3 Kory Tarr 10
Division 5 1 Steven Patmore 25
2 Antonino Arcidiacono 15
3 Jason M Hughes 10
Division 6 1 Jamie Besaw 25
2 Andras Laszlo Kovacs 15
3 Manoel Postiga 10
Division 7 1 Fernando M Ferreira 25
2 Dany Turbis 15
3 Laszlo Miskolczi 10
Division 8 1 Kerry Stofel 25
2 Kent Jones 15
3 Robby Bethea 10
Division 9 1 Ian Seely 25
2 Ronnie Osmer 15
3 Stephen Jones6 10
Division 10 1 Denis Charbonneau 25
2 Michael Birger 15
3 Mike Ahearn 10
Share Button


No Comments

Interested in special offers, free giveaways, and news?

Stay In Touch

Ad
Translate »