iRX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY YOKOHAMA
iRX World Championship Logo

2021 iRX Championship Standings

2021 Season Begins September 22nd.

How Scoring Works

Scoring within an iRX event depends on which stage of the race you’re in. A great finish in qualifying or a heat earns some points but the real points are earned during the feature.

Race FinishQualifingheatsfeature
1st6815
2nd5712
3rd4610
4th358
5th246
6th135
7th24
8th13
9th2
10th1

2020 Season // Driver Standings

PositionDriverPointsStartsWinsTop 5sPolesLaps Led
1Yohann Harth175927248
2Jon Robertson172917135
3Tommi Hallman161926240
4Mitchell deJong150915241
5Jonne Ollikainen149826143
6Josh Fox97902015
7Bobby Zalenski8490106
8Ilari Lamminsivu81912016
9Jake Robertson7380119
10Garrett Manes70902018
11Rasmus Tuominen6580209
12Adria Perez64902015
13Otto Taskinen61900012
14Connor Parise5590006
15Aleksi Heikkinen5190005
16Killian Dallolmo48900011
17Tommi Mäkinen47801011
18Daniel Mitrani Fenollosa4590000
19Beau Albert4370105
20Vicente Salas4380009
21Marcos Matamoros3980000
22Sindre Silva3880001
23Garrett Lowe3770005
24Henrik Krogstad3480000
25Jonathan Pailler3170000
26Matt Bussa2360000
27Cabot Bigham1740000
28Luke Crouse1440000
29Sami-Matti Trogen1320000
30Alex A Bergeron720000
31Bobby Sandt Jr520000

2020 Season // Team Standings

PositionTeamPointsStartsWinsPodiumsHeat Wins
1Team Yokohama24312378
2SET Esports17311254
3Subaru Motorsports USA15912034
4CR22 Motorsports9911121
5Ed Carpenter Racing9111001
6Dreyer & Reinbold Racing9012001
7Hansen Williams Esports7611000
8SET Esports Team GRX7511011
9Williams Esports7311003
10Andretti Autosport6710000
11Nitro Circus5111000
12Burton Kligerman Esports5011000
13Jim Beaver Esports399000
14Loenbro Motorsports357000